BABIES ROOMS IDEAS

Babies Rooms Ideas : Purple And Brown Baby Bedding.

HOW TO MAKE A BABY CORSAGE. A BABY CORSAGE


HOW TO MAKE A BABY CORSAGE. FREE KNITTING PATTERNS FOR BABY HATS. BABY CONSTIPATION CURE



How To Make A Baby Corsage





how to make a baby corsage
















The Things I Do




The Things I Do





73/365

6.4.2011

This picture was taken when I arrived home from prom, so technically, it's a day late, BUT!!!! Because it pertains to this special day, I'm labeling it for Saturday.

So... I graduated 2 years ago, meaning MY prom was 2 years ago. But not too long ago, I was asked (well not really, it was more of a directive statement) to go to prom~

I can't tell you how excited I was hahaha :D I felt this super nostalgia, but (no offense to anyone who was in my prom group in 2009!!) I felt like MY prom was disastrous =___= So in a sense, I was scared at the same time that this would be the same.

And... in a way, it was. So many things ruined the flow of the schedule at the beginning of the day. I was running around picking up flowers and underwear (kekeke) and doing people's make up and eyebrows and... ~____~ In the end, I only got to see my baby sister for a teeny bit before I had to leave to prom (It was HER prom too!!!!)

And. As I was on the freeway. I had this feeling. I had forgotten something.

-___- Halfway to the picture place, I realized I had forgotten the boutineer... and I didn't realize how important the flower trade thingy was until I arrived and saw EVERYONE with their corsage and boutineer sets.

I felt so stupid.

But then his mom rescued the day and brought one for me :)
<3

So cliffnotes for the rest of the night:
DEM ASIAN GIRLS ARE WILD ON THE PARTY BUS. I loved it. It took some time to get them warmed up, but HOLY CRAP. That stripper pole might not have seen more use :D
Food was... shit for $70. And my date couldn't even taste his food. T^T
And actual prom was... well it was a high school dance. HAHAHAHA

In the end... It felt so good to do something like that again :)

Funny side story:
I was wearing 5 inch heels (these babies), so I think a lot of the people in the group I went with thought I was kind of tall. But at the end of the night, I had removed one heel to show Jill the shoe, and she freaked out because I had lost 5 inches and was... 4'11. HAHAHA
Yeah, I'm kind of short~











~ Bethany and Matthew ~




~ Bethany and Matthew ~





My baby boy is getting soooooo big and grownup..... sniff....

Homecoming banquet on Saturday night.

Matthew had asked Bethany ( strictly a friend, Matthew tells me ) to the Homecoming banquet some time ago, and she said yes. But Matthew had asked me if we could go to the store and buys some flowers for her 5 days before the banquet.
"Sure" I said.. "..but don't you want to wait and get them the day before the banquet? " I asked.....
"Dad", he said.... " I don't know how it was when you went to dances, but this is how WE roll " !!! Oh my goodness.. I was rolling inside!!!!

He also had to go to her house and officially ask her father for his permission to take her.

Then... on the night of the banquet, he tells me that he needs to get a corsage for her. We drove to the local Safeway grocery store where the sell flowers, but no one there who could make one. We drove down the main road looking for a florist, when we drove into the Raley's shopping market. They asked if we preordered...no... Sorry, they said... we cant help you, then....aaurgh... We ended up at a Bel Air store and found someone who makes them. " Did you preorder ?" Sigh.."..no, I didnt" I told her. She rolls her eyes and makes one to Matthew's specifications and tells us it'll be a half hour. 30 minutes later, she's done and implores me to call ahead next time. Sure, I thought.. no problem I just couldnt beleive what a trouble it was for her.. I mean, she was just sitting there reading a TV Guide.. so it's not like I was having her paint the Mona Lisa for me... gosh..!!!

Matthew and Bethany had a GREAT time and I'm so proud of him for being a gentleman to her.










how to make a baby corsage







Similar posts:

rubber baby bibs

baby name gavin

mattress pads baby

baby you make me pop a boner

personalized baby photo frames

feed babies cereal

baby flower gifts



  1. (月) 01:22:58|
  2. Category: None
  3. | Trackbacks:0
  4. | Comments:1
<<HOW TO GET BABIES TO SLEEP IN THEIR CRIB. TO SLEEP IN THEIR | HOME | IRISH GAELIC BABY NAMES : BABY NAMES>>

Comments

Comment is pending approval.

Comment is pending administrator's approval.
  1. 2017/08/18(金) 12:47:48 |
  2. |
  3. #
  4. [ Edit ]

Post a comment


Only the blog author may view the comment.

Trackbacks

Trackbacks URL
http://babiesroomsideasgku.blog.fc2.com/tb.php/7-35f71f8c
Use trackback on this entry.